| Tender Title | Household Waste Collection, Segregation, and Transport Services for Nandura Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331978_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_DMA_25082026SWM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.93 Cr | Tender Location | Municipal Council Nandura , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,93,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under 15th Finance Scheme Within The Nandura Municipal Council Limits Collecting Wet And Dry Waste From Households Ensuring 4-way Segregation In Accordance With The Solid Waste Management Rules 2016 And Transporting It To The Solid Wast
This tender, Reference Number 2026_DMA_25082026SWM, issued by the Chief Officer Municipal Council Nandura on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks proposals for essential waste management services. The scope of work, under the 15th Finance scheme, mandates the collection of wet and dry waste from households within the Nandura Municipal Council limits, with a strict requirement for 4-way segregation in accordance with the Solid Waste Management Rules 2016. The collected waste is to be transported to the designated solid waste facility. This is an open tender for miscellaneous services, with a tender value of ₹1,93,24,278 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,93,250. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Municipal Council Nandura. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, also at the Municipal Council Nandura. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical and financial proposals distinct. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and an estimate, are available for download. The total tender fee is ₹20,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. This tender has a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Municipal Council Nandura |
| Address | Chief Officer Municipal Council Nandura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani,..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category