| Tender Title | Manpower Supply Services for Telhara Municipal Council Departments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334648_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27_Manpower |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Telhara , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Manpower Services To Get The Work Done In Various Departments Of The Municipal Council Telhara Office Done By Skilled And Unskilled Contract Workers.
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, on behalf of the Municipal Council Telhara, is pleased to announce an open tender for the provision of comprehensive manpower services. This critical service aims to ensure the efficient functioning of various departments within the Municipal Council Telhara office. The scope of work encompasses the supply of both skilled and unskilled contract workers, essential for maintaining operational continuity and service delivery. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334648_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026-27_Manpower, represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to partner with the state government. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹3,500, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹500. The contract will be based on an item rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated for 365 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which are divided into two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Telhara Municipal Council |
| Address | Chief Officer Telhara Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various Departments..read more
Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more
Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more
Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more
Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category