| Tender Title | Residential Building Construction with Integrated Civil, PH, Electrical, and Fire Fighting Works in Mulund, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DCSEM_917315_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCSEM/CQD/QSA/TMC-Plot-5,16 and 17/26-27/NIT/05 dt.14.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 223.40 Cr | Tender Location | Navghar, Mulund, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,33,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Residential Buildings Having Stilt Plus 20 Floors At Plot No. 5, Stilt Plus 20 Floors At Plot No. 16 And Stilt Plus 21 Floors At Plot No. 17, Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Fire Fighting Works
This tender, reference number DCSEM/CQD/QSA/TMC-Plot-5,16 and 17/26-27/NIT/05 dated 14.07.2026, is issued by the Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is managed by the Chief Engineer ESG, located at 3rd Floor, North wing, V.S. Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai-94. This is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Construction of RCC framed structure for Residential buildings on Plot No. 5, 16 and 17, including Civil, PH, Electrical and Fire Fighting works for Tata Memorial Centre staff quarters at Navghar at Mulund, Mumbai." The project involves the construction of residential buildings with a Stilt plus 20 floors at Plot No. 5, Stilt plus 20 floors at Plot No. 16, and Stilt plus 21 floors at Plot No. 17, encompassing all Civil, Public Health, Electrical, and Fire Fighting works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,23,40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,33,40,000. The period of work is stipulated as 1080 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 16-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM and the end date of 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until the closing date of 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include Earnest Money Deposit, Financial Turnover details with Balance Sheets, Profit/Loss statements, Solvency certificates, lists of completed and ongoing works, construction plants and machinery, technical staff, registration, GST, PAN, EPFO, ESIC, BOCW certificates, Annexures I to III, and other relevant technical bid documents, including a Technical Data Sheet in .xls format. Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the EMD is payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer DCSEM at Mumbai, with no exemption for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Esg |
| Address | 3rd Floor, North Wing, V.s. Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai-94 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more
Fire Fighting System Installation at CHC Keredari and Barkagoan..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category