Ganesh Murti Making Training Workshop Empanelment

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganesh Murti Making Training Workshop Empanelment
Tender ID2026_DGIPR_1333632_1Tender Reference NumberECC - Ganesh Murti Banavinyachya Prashikshanachi Karyashala
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDgipr, Mantralaya, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanesh Murti Making Training Workshop Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_DGIPR_1333632_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECC - Ganesh Murti Banavinyachya Prashikshanachi Karyashala
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDgipr, Mantralaya, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ecc - Ganesh Murti Banavinyachya Prashikshanachi Karyashala

The Directorate General of Information and Public Relations (DGIPR), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "ECC - Ganesh Murti Banavinyachya Prashikshanachi Karyashala" under a Limited tender type for Advertisement Services. The tender seeks proposals for an Empanelment form of contract, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at DGIPR, Mantralaya, Mumbai. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online, with no EMD required. This is a single-cover tender and does not allow for multi-currency payments, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on qualification criteria and scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dg, Dgipr, Mantralaya, Mumbai
AddressDgipr, Mantralaya, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

National Training Camp Management Service for Indian Navy 325AVR (SSR) NVK..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RPTO Training Program for 300 Participants..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

National Training Camp Management Service for Indian Navy 325AVR (SSR)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RPTO Training Program for 300 Participants...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More