Procurement of Blood Urea UV Ureas GLDH Enzymatic Creatinine Reagents for Defence

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Blood Urea UV Ureas GLDH Enzymatic Creatinine Reagents for Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Blood Urea UV Ureas GLDH Enzymatic Creatinine Reagents for Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957235, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Directorate General of Defence Estate, for the procurement of essential laboratory reagents. The tender covers an item category described as "Blood Urea UV Ureas GLDH Enzymatic Creatinine," with a total quantity of 2199 units. Bids are to be submitted between 25-08-2026 12:07 PM and 05-09-2026 1:00 PM. The procurement originates from the Ministry of Defence, with the specified office located in Nashik. This opportunity represents a critical need for the Department of Defence to maintain its diagnostic capabilities, likely within medical facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    labitemdocument_2026-08-24-19-24-26_2e0bf868d19e4a1791c2d4329ab80a99.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801653.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Diagnostic Kits and Consumables Procurement for Directorate of Health Services Kashmir..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Diphu Medical College And Hospital Tender

Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Diagnostic Kits and Consumables Procurement for Directorate of Health Services...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More