| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced ELISA Reader for Cancer Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875895 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment Research And Education In Cancer (ACTREC), is seeking bids for the procurement of an ELISA Reader (V2) (Q2) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875895. This opportunity, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 3:24 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM, is for a single unit of the specified equipment. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO, highlighting its national significance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ELISA Reader (V2) for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of ELISA Reader (V2) for ICMR National AIDS Research Institute,..read more
Integrated ELISA Reader and Washer System Procurement for Medical Education..read more
Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for Haryana Medical College..read more
Procurement of Semi-Automated ELISA Reader and Washer for ESIC Model Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category