| Tender Title | Dronagiri Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CIDCO_1333326_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA06/CIDCO/EE(WS)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.09 Cr | Tender Location | Cidco Ltd , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance Of 800 Mm Dia. Ms Pipeline From Gavhan Phata To Dronagiri Node And&#x0d 450 Mm Dia. Ongc Feeder Main From Dastan Phata Upto&#x0d Ongc Nhava Supply Base, Dronagiri.
This tender, Reference Number CA06/CIDCO/EE(WS)/2026-27, is issued by the City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd (CIDCO) through its Superintending Engineer (WS). The project involves comprehensive repairs and maintenance of critical water infrastructure, specifically an 800 mm diameter Mild Steel (MS) pipeline extending from Gavhan Phata to Dronagiri Node, and a 450 mm diameter ONGC feeder main running from Dastan Phata up to the ONGC Nhava Supply Base in Dronagiri. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,09,45,210 and a period of work spanning 1095 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover encompassing all technical documents as specified in the tender document, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,10,000 is mandatory, and the tender fee is ₹6,400. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CIDCO LTD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (ws) |
| Address | Cidco Of Maharashtra Limited,&#x0d 3rd Floor, Cidco Bhavan,&#x0d Cbd-belapur, Navi Mumbai. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category