Comprehensive Office, Institutional, and Residential Cleaning & Disinfection Services

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Office, Institutional, and Residential Cleaning & Disinfection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Office, Institutional, and Residential Cleaning & Disinfection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,160
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Centre For Railway Information Systems (CRIS), a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, with its office located in New Delhi. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913346, seeks proposals for comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services. Specifically, the requirement falls under the "Outcome Based - Office, Commercial, Institutions, Residential, General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting) Indoor" category. The bid will be open for submission from 18-08-2026 at 4:52 PM until 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,160.0. The issuing authority is located at 400001 CRIS, 4th Floor, New Annex (PRS) Building, CST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751173.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_633ec7b5-4029-4157-9d581786607431064_ranjeet.kumar74.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More