Central Railway Executive Table Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Railway Executive Table Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Railway Executive Table Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Ministry of Railways** and specifically **Central Railway**, seeks the procurement of **four (4) Executive Tables (V4) (Q2)**. The bid opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936543**, is being managed by the **Central Railway Stores Department** at their headquarters located at the GM Office Building, 2nd Floor, CSMT, Mumbai - 400001. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 3:57 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This tender represents a direct requirement from Indian Railways, a significant government entity, for essential office furniture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Executive Table Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Procurement Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Executive Table Supply for North Western Railway..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Executive Table Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Executive Table Procurement Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Executive Table Supply for North Western Railway...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Executive Tables for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More