Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Executive Tables for K.D. Polytechnic Patan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, on behalf of the Education Department Gujarat, for the supply and delivery of Executive Tables (V4) (Q2). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934913, is being managed by the office of the Principal, K.D. Polytechnic Patan, located at 384265Principal K DPolytechnic Patan Near T BTran Rasta Patan (NorthGujarat). A total quantity of eleven (11) Executive Tables are required. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:04 PM, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids by September 09, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More