Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer (Works Bridge) in Bhusawal (425201), under the Ministry of Railways and the Central Railway organization, presents a procurement opportunity for "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930905, is scheduled to commence on August 18, 2026, at 2:41 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of the specified All in One PC. This opportunity is issued by the Central Railway Stores Department and is dated August 18, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More