| Tender Title | Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Railway Infrastructure Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934336 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Central Railway Stores Department, an entity within the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7934336, pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity of **1900 units** of **PVC Insulated Copper Cable, specifically Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS694 (Q2)**. The procurement is being managed by the Office of AMMW/BNC/C-WB, located at Wadibunder, Mumbai-400010, with the full address being 400010 OFFICE OF AMMW/BNC/C-WB OPPOSITE MANDOVIFIRE BRIGADE WADIBUNDERMUMBAI-400010. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commenced on **19-08-2026 at 2:42 PM** and will conclude on **01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-quality electrical cabling, essential for infrastructure development and operational needs within Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category