Mechanised Station Cleaning Services for Five Central Railway Stations

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanised Station Cleaning Services for Five Central Railway Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanised Station Cleaning Services for Five Central Railway Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,00,874
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891838, is issued by the Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the outsourcing of mechanised cleaning services. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the comprehensive mechanised cleaning of five stations: Wardha, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Pulgaon, and Dhamangaon, for a duration of four years. The bid opens on 13-08-2026 at 11:57 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹12,00,874. This opportunity, originating from the Central Railway Stores Department, presents a significant contract for specialized services within the Indian Railways network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Mechanized Station Cleaning Services for Betul, Amla, and Ghoradongri for 4..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Santragachi Railway Station Comprehensive Housekeeping and Waste Management Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning Services for Bhaluka Road and Harishchandrapur Railway Stations..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Mechanized Station Cleaning Services for Betul, Amla, and Ghoradongri for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Railway Tender

Santragachi Railway Station Comprehensive Housekeeping and Waste Management Services...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning Services for Bhaluka Road and Harishchandrapur Railway Stations...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More