| Tender Title | Mechanized Station Cleaning Services for Betul, Amla, and Ghoradongri for 4 Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904276 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,25,989 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the **outsourcing of mechanized cleaning services for three railway stations: Betul, Amla, and Ghoradongri, for a duration of four years**. This opportunity is presented by **Central Railway**, a division under the **Ministry of Railways**, with the bid managed by the **Central Railway Stores Department**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904276**, commenced on **August 13, 2026, at 12:03 PM**, and interested parties must submit their bids by **September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **₹625,989**. This custom bid specifically targets service providers capable of delivering comprehensive and efficient mechanized cleaning solutions across the designated stations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Outcome-Based Outsourced Cleaning Services for Amla and Junnardeo Railway Colonies..read more
Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for Alamnagar Goods Shed..read more
Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway Hospital..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category