Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978820Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978820
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply and supervision of critical equipment for their Mumbai Refinery. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978820, encompasses the procurement and expert oversight for the installation and functioning of a comprehensive suite of condensers and a Sponge Absorber Lean Oil Cooler. Specifically, the scope includes the Supply and Supervision of MAIN COLUMN CONDENSER, HIGH PRESSURE CONDENSER, SPONGE ABSORBER LEAN OIL COOLER, DEBUTANIZER CONDENSER, and NAPTHA SPLITTER CONDENSER. The total quantity of items required is 265. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:09 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Projects Procurement Mr Mumbai office located at the Admin Building, South Block, Second Floor, CPO RPP, Mahul, Mumbai - 400074.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sos_2026-08-31-16-28-00_a4ccab07fd37b4178928598f715f2a3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826825.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdoc_616858ab-abe5-4d0f-a54d1788333803773_PRFCC_TEN1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More