Pump Motor Set Installation & Commissioning with Mandatory Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump Motor Set Installation & Commissioning with Mandatory Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump Motor Set Installation & Commissioning with Mandatory Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Pump Motor Set 128NP06AB DHDS, complete with a set of mandatory spares for the same model (128NP06AB DHDS), and includes vendor installation and commissioning assistance. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically their Mumbai Refinery located at Mahul, Chembur (PIN 400071), is the procuring authority under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965480, is open for applications from August 27, 2026, at 11:06 AM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of twelve (12) units of the Pump Motor Set with mandatory spares and associated services is required by BPCL PCS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787806966.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_30_pump_services_2026-08-25-13-57-26_c15e0507ef6b7b477b6d1601b3662e52.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_20_pump_spec_2026-08-25-13-52-14_611d52b6263d87615875a499b123d434.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_10_pump_spec_2026-08-25-13-50-23_a6df1806ee9a598ee83ec0e524355bda.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811145.pdf
  • Document
    1787807377.pdf
  • Document
    1787807709.pdf
  • Document
    1787807677.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Complete Pump Motor Mandatory Spares for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares for..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Complete Pump Motor Mandatory Spares for IOCL Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More