| Tender Title | Supply of Copper Concentrator for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF COPPER CONCENTRATOR TO BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, MUMBAI** This tender is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), an esteemed organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7956417, is for the procurement of a single unit of a Copper Concentrator, specifically manufactured in accordance with the detailed drawing enclosed with this tender document. The bidding period commences on 24th August 2026 at 4:58 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement, which is essential for the research and development activities undertaken by BARC. All submissions must adhere strictly to the specifications and timelines outlined.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Coal Concentrator For Boiler, 2x600 Mw Katpp, Rvunl, Jhalawar..read more
Wire Rope Sling Supply for Hindustan Copper Concentrator Plant, Balaghat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category