| Tender Title | Procurement of Portable High Volume Battery Operated Air Samplers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre located in Mumbai. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7976586, is for the procurement of two units of "Portable High Volume Battery Operated Air Samplers." Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 1:38 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.00 is required with the bid. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, Pmo.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category