| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for 1600 MT Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977092 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre in Mumbai, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7977092. Dated 31-08-2026, the bid opens for submission on 31-08-2026 at 2:19 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement falls under the MinistryState of PMO and pertains to "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - 1600 MTHorizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press -- Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Quarterly Yes". Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 138,060.0. This opportunity represents a critical need for the ongoing maintenance and support of specialized pre-owned equipment essential for the operational continuity of the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
500 Ton Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press Annual Maintenance and Customization Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vertical Hydraulic Extrusion Press Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category