| Tender Title | 500 Ton Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press Annual Maintenance and Customization Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978079, is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Mumbai. The tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services, including AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance, Calibration, and Customization Maintenance Contract), for a pre-owned 500-ton Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 3:12 PM and September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,000.0 is required. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) and is being managed by the Mumbai office. The scope specifically requires customized AMCCMC, indicating the need for specialized expertise and a tailored approach to maintaining this critical piece of equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 1600 MT Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Vertical Hydraulic Extrusion Press Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category