Supply and Installation of Airbrake AB Switch for Patalganga Cold Chain Facility

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Airbrake AB Switch for Patalganga Cold Chain Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870642Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Airbrake AB Switch for Patalganga Cold Chain Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870642
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a critical project at their Patalganga unit in Raigad, Maharashtra. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870642, specifically concerns the "Supply and Installation of Airbrake AB Switch at Cold Chain Patalganga Unit, Raigad, Maharashtra." The bidding process officially opens on August 22, 2026, at 3:48 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full details and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Clean Room Facility Of Class..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated AV Communication Facility Installation and Commissioning for DRDO Project Office..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Clean Room Facility Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Integrated AV Communication Facility Installation and Commissioning for DRDO Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More