| Tender Title | Integrated AV Communication Facility Installation and Commissioning for DRDO Project Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832345 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832345, is issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically the Department of Defence Research & Development, for the Installation and Commissioning of an Integrated AV Communication facility. This critical project, to be undertaken at their Visakhapatnam location under the Ministry of Defence, involves a single unit of this specialized facility. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹131,000.0. The bidding period commences on 29th August 2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 31st August 2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the DRDO, aiming to enhance communication infrastructure for their project office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Tactical Communication System Deployment and Software Development for Indian Army..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more
Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more
Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cable Infrastructure and CCTV Systems with..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category