Procurement of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for West Central Railway Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for West Central Railway Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for West Central Railway Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the West Central Railway organisation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981490, seeks to procure a total quantity of 24 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches (Q3). Dated 01-09-2026, the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:58 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of Indian Railways, highlighting the critical need for reliable and precise torque measurement tools for maintenance and operational activities within the West Central Railway division. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, demonstrating their capacity to meet the quality and quantity requirements for these essential railway maintenance equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procures 25 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Workshop Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches Supply..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Eastern Railway..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Northern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procures 25 Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Workshop...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches Supply...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Supply...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Ratchet Type Torque Wrenches for Eastern Railway...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More