| Tender Title | 24/7 Traction Substation Switching Post Manning for 160kmph Railway Upgrade in Nagda MTJ Section | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951209 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the West Central Railway under the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Office of West Central Railway, is a crucial opportunity for service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951209 and dated August 27, 2026, this custom bid focuses on providing essential services related to a significant infrastructure upgrade. The core requirement is the round-the-clock manning of adjacent Traction SubStation Switching posts. This service is necessitated by a critical system switchover from a 1X25kV to a 2X25kV system, a key component of the 160kmph project being implemented in the Nagda MTJ section of the Kota Division. The bid is open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 7:31 PM, and closes promptly on September 17, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,600.0 is stipulated for participation. This tender represents a vital need for continuous operational oversight during a technically complex and vital project phase for Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Traction Sub-station Semi-Skilled Manning and Facility Management Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category