| Tender Title | Procurement of 700 LED Road and Street Luminaires for Nagar Parishad Khategaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, specifically through the Nagar Parishad Khategaon, within the state of Madhya Pradesh. The organisation responsible is Urban Administration and Development. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7914407, concerns the procurement of 700 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must conform to the stringent standards of IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and are part of the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 is required. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:02 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The address for the procuring entity is 455336nagar parisadkhategaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 1 Ambedkar Chawk To Nagar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category