Ujjain Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 Integrated Command and Control Centre Establishment and O&M

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ujjain Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 Integrated Command and Control Centre Establishment and O&M
Tender ID2026_TCIL_280936_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITCS/UJJAIN/Kumbh/0615
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-15 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUjjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUjjain Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028 Integrated Command and Control Centre Establishment and O&M
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_280936_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITCS/UJJAIN/Kumbh/0615
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-15 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUjjain,Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-15 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-15 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,80,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of System Integrator Si For Establishment And O And M Of Integrated Command And Control Centre Iccc For Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Selection of a System Integrator (SI) for the Establishment and Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of an Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC) for the Simhastha Kumbh Mela 2028. This critical project, located in Ujjain (Pincode: 456001), falls under the Information Technology/Telecom product category and is a Works tender. The tender document is available for download from June 15, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting June 15, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM in New Delhi. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,80,700, payable to TCIL, with exemptions allowed for eligible entities. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable, payable to TCIL. The contract form is Expression of Interest (EOI), with a proposed work period of 365 days. Interested bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Client tender (ClientTender.pdf), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ_612877.xls). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification criteria and preferential bidder allowances are available in the tender documents. The tender reference number is TCIL/ITCS/UJJAIN/Kumbh/0615, and the Tender ID is 2026_TCIL_280936_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm
AddressTcil Bhawan, Gk-1, New Delhi-48
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Ai Enabled Integrated Command Control Centre..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5 Years..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Nationwide CCTV Installation & Central Command Center Operation for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Ai Enabled Integrated Command Control...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Implementation Of Integrated Command Control Center Including Amc For 5...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

24/7 Integrated Command and Control Centre Manpower Services for Surveillance...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Nationwide CCTV Installation & Central Command Center Operation for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More