Office and Classroom Furniture Supply for Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office and Classroom Furniture Supply for Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960112Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice and Classroom Furniture Supply for Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960112
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of various office and classroom furniture items for the Govt Women Polytechnic College Indore, under the Technical Education and Man Power Planning Department, Madhya Pradesh. The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960112, will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:44 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total of 108 units, specifically including Steel Almirah (V4), Cabinets (Q2), Computer Tables (V3), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Desk and Bench Sets for Classroom Training Areas (Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2) (Q2). This procurement is being conducted from Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805005.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTECH_90c65d98-060e-4b67-8fa71787649128203_store_gwpci1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Comprehensive College Furniture Supply for Chhattisgarh Educational Facilities...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More