| Tender Title | Supply of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for SECL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine (V2) (Q2) to South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, within the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is being managed by SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7945638. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 29-08-2026 at 10:25 AM and the end date of 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,223 is required for participation in this tender. The delivery point for the specified item is the Regional Store SECL-Sohagpur Area, located at Post- Amlai, Distt. Anuppur, Pin-484116.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Moti Lal Nehru Divisional Hospital C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine Procurement..read more
Supply of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for ESIC Chandigarh..read more
Procurement of C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray Machine for Chhattisgarh Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Advanced C Arm Fluoroscope X-Ray System for JIPMER Puducherry..read more
AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category