Procurement of 197 Gamchhas for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 197 Gamchhas for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 197 Gamchhas for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks to procure 197 units of Gamchha (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7772802, is active from August 19, 2026, at 12:21 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procuring office is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, with the delivery address being 484444 Jamuna, Kotma, Amadya Pradesh, Anupur District, 484444. This procurement opportunity is being managed by Coal India Limited and is dated August 19, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9590540.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_af8e6fd5-b77c-4966-87291784705360355_depot.officer@jnk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

North Central Railway Tender

North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More