| Tender Title | Procurement of Electric Hybrid Pallet Trucks for SPMCIL Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Economic Affairs under the Ministry of Finance, and specifically issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) for their Madhya Pradesh office, seeks proposals for the procurement of Electric Hybrid Pallet Trucks. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7907931 and dated 01-09-2026, will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 4:19 PM until 01-10-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,200.00. The requirement is for a total quantity of six (6) Electric Hybrid Pallet Trucks, and this description serves as a concise overview for potential applicants to understand the core details and scope of this procurement opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more
Electric Truck Supply for Pune District Panchayats..read more
Procurement of 15-Liter Electric Tilting Wet Grinder for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more
Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category