Press Felt Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Press Felt Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839643Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePress Felt Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839643
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs, located in Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, seeks qualified suppliers for the procurement of press felt, both top and bottom. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839643, will be open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 4:22 PM, concluding on September 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is four units. Interested parties should note that this opportunity is advertised through the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-27-15-00-36_60c63408942f0b0c2166ea1cb46f0f18.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-27-14-58-05_3c1f60957ea2b12a1bb02262242e7e6c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9667178.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Size Felt Plugs for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Filter Press Plates and Detachable Membranes for NMDC Nagarnar..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Printing Supplies and Equipment for Kasauli Central Research Institute...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Size Felt Plugs for Department of Atomic...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Filter Press Plates and Detachable Membranes for NMDC...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More