| Tender Title | Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Madhya Pradesh Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984781 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the School Education Department, Madhya Pradesh, through the School Education Portal, for the procurement of fifteen (15) Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). This critical acquisition, overseen by the District Education Officer Sagar, aims to enhance educational delivery within the state. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984781, officially opens on September 1st, 2026, at 9:10 PM, and interested parties have until September 12th, 2026, at 7:00 PM to submit their bids. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 58,000 is stipulated for all applicants. This initiative underscores the department's commitment to modernizing learning environments and providing advanced technological tools to educational institutions across Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more
Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category