Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894639Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894639
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Planning and Development Department, Government of Bihar, for the procurement of four (4) Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7894639 and commenced on August 25, 2026, at 6:05 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will close on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is the District Planning Office, Bhagalpur, Bihar (812001). This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential technology to support the planning and development initiatives within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729669.pdf
  • Document
    Bid639_3818779c-9757-4355-8ffa1787661269338_aksuman2k8@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhagalpur District Planning Office..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Bhagalpur District Planning...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More