| Tender Title | Temple Automatic Electrical Bell System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Temple Automatic Electrical Bell System. Issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Khachrod, District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, under the Urban Development and Environment Department, this opportunity falls within the purview of the Real Estate Regulatory Authority Madhya Pradesh and is registered with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961417. The bid period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:11 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 25 units of the Temple Automatic Electrical Bell System is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000.0 specified. This tender presents a valuable chance for qualified suppliers and installers to contribute to the modernization and efficient operation of temple facilities within Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category