Procurement of Furniture and Electrical Equipment for CMHO Harda

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Furniture and Electrical Equipment for CMHO Harda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Harda , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Furniture and Electrical Equipment for CMHO Harda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Harda, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically by the Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer (CMHO) located at 461331 Chhipaner Road, Government Hospital Campus, Harda. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7982584, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of furniture and electrical equipment. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:27 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a total quantity of 160 items, encompassing essential supplies such as Water Coolers, Iron Almirahs, Digital Clocks, Examination Lights, LED Torches, Tuning Forks, Percussion Hammers, X-ray View Boxes, Wall-mounted Height Measuring Scales, Revolving Chairs, Office Tables, Office Chairs, BMW Dustbins, 3-Seater Visitor Chairs, Staff Lockers, and Office Dustbins, along with Iron Racks. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational capacity and patient care facilities within the CMHO Harda office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_harda_2026-09-01-14-31-06_bd2c442d4b67b0aa781536b68248c518.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831193.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More