| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Umaria Public Health Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846432 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Umaria , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically from the Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer (CMHO) in Umaria, located at the District Hospital Campus, District Drug Warehouse, Subhashganj, Umaria, with a PIN code of 484641. The tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846432, pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of cleaning items. The bid will commence on August 20, 2026, at 2:27 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The extensive list of items required includes Phenyl, Toilet Cleaner, Wiper, Dry Mop, Wet Mop, Dusting Cloths, Sheek Jhadu (likely a type of broom), Handwash, Naphthalene Tablets, Acid, Sink Brush, Toilet Brush, and Washing Powder. The total quantity of items to be supplied under this tender is 15,820 units. This presents a significant procurement requirement for essential cleaning supplies to support the public health infrastructure in the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more
Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Media for SCTIMST Trivandrum..read more
Metro Railway Kolkata Public Transport Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category