| Tender Title | WIKA Oil Pressure Switch Procurement for RLSHydraulic System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971244 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971244, is issued by Ntpc Mining Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, and specifically by their Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office, within the Contracts and Materials department. The tender concerns the procurement of a single unit of a WIKA Make Oil Pressure switch, a critical component designated for the RLSHydraulic System. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This provides a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals for this essential equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of RT-112 Pressure Switches for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category