| Tender Title | Supply of School Uniforms and Accessories for Tribal Students | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940078 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940078, is issued by the National Education Society For Tribal Students, operating under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of school uniforms and accessories for an estimated total quantity of 8,151 items. The scope includes, but is not limited to, full pants and full-sleeve shirts adhering to a specified color scheme, ties, full-sleeve sweaters, blazers, house-colored tracksuits and T-shirts for sports, half pants, socks, belts with monogram buckles, black school shoes, white sports shoes, woolen caps in designated house colors, and attire such as kurtas, salwar, waistcoats, or dupattas, also conforming to house color schemes and including ribbons. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 10:33 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Delhi, with the physical address of one of the beneficiary institutions being 481672 EMRS Medhadwani, Dindori, Madhya Pradesh 481672.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category