| Tender Title | Installation and Maintenance of Open Gym Premium Equipment in Katni District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929901 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,625 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7929901**, is issued by the **Co-operation Department Madhya Pradesh**, represented by the **Mp State Cooperative Marketing Federation Ltd Bpl**, for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. Specifically, this procurement focuses on the provision of **5 sets of OPENGYM PREMIUM for physical activity**, to be installed **WITHIN VIDHAN SABHA MURWARA DISTRICT KATNI MP**. The tender is valid from **18-08-2026 12:33 PM** to **02-09-2026 6:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 131,625.0**. This opportunity represents a crucial initiative by the Madhya Pradesh government to enhance physical activity infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ECG Machine Repair and Maintenance Services for Medical Facilities..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Agra..read more
Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category