| Tender Title | ASTM D4060 Compliant Paint Abrasion Tester Procurement for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 67265052 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 67265052, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of a Paint Abrasion Tester as per ASTM D4060. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with a location of Allahabad. Interested parties should note that this is a Limited tender. The critical dates for this opportunity are as follows: Document download commenced on August 22, 2026, at 03:07 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:55 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can begin on August 22, 2026, at 03:07 PM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 10:55 AM. Bid opening will also take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:55 AM. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0. For a complete description of the work and other essential details, please refer to the official tender documents. The tender inviting authority is RSK/STLI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Sithauli RSK/Sithuli GWALIOR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rsk/stli/north Central Rly |
| Address | Sithauli Rsk/sithuli Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard Chennai: Supply of Marine Grade Paints and Waterproofing..read more
Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre..read more
Indian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category