| Tender Title | Supply of M20 Nylock Nuts for West Central Railway, Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30261843 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 09:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 09:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 09:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 30261843, is issued by STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of NYLOCK NUT M20. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Railway related Products category, with the location specified as Jabalpur. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 08-Aug-2026 at 09:25 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 08-Aug-2026 at 09:25 PM and will close on 21-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender document. The tender inviting authority can be reached at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category