Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro Security Enhancement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro Security Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro Security Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Door Frame Metal Detectors (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **52 units**, to be procured by the **Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Ltd**. The tender is issued under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924870** and is being managed by the **Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)**, with the administering office located in **Bhopal**. Bids will be accepted from **22-08-2026 at 4:47 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The organization's full address is provided as **Admin Building, M.P. Metro Depot, Gandhi Nagar Super Corridor Road, Indore, 453112, Madhya Pradesh, India**. This procurement signifies a critical step for the Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Ltd in enhancing security infrastructure across its operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764566.pdf
  • Document
    1786959381.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDFMD_9aa24317-81a2-4840-95a81786961671449_assistant_stores_1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Door Frame Metal Detector Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Door Frame Metal Detector Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Police Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Door Frame Metal Detectors for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage Scanners..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Door Frame Metal Detector Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Door Frame Metal Detector Supply and Installation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Police Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Door Frame Metal Detectors for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More