Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala Police

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of ten (10) Door Frame Metal Detectors (DFMDs), specifically categorized as Q2, for the Police Department, Government of Kerala. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7966841, is being issued by the Home Department Kerala, with the Police Headquarters in Pattom P.O., Thiruvananthapuram (PIN 695004), acting as the administering office. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 1:14 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing security infrastructure within the state's police facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Door Frame Metal Detector Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Door Frame Metal Detector Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage Scanners..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Door Frame Metal Detector Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Kerala Police Door Frame Metal Detector Supply and Installation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More