| Tender Title | PCC Pole Factory Operations Management and Running at Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MKVVC_519826_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(C)/BPL/24/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.32 L | Tender Location | Near Bnc Govindpura Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6612 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Running Of Pcc Pole Factory On As Is Where Is Basis At Bhopal
This tender seeks proposals for the running of a PCC Pole factory on an "as is where is" basis at Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. The Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPMKVVCL) is inviting applications for this Open Tender. The work description is clear, focusing on the operational management of an existing factory. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from July 8, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submission commencing and concluding within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 (plus 18% GST, totaling ₹6,612) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 are required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹60,31,629, with a work period of 1825 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the inviting authority's address. The tender is categorized under "Works" and pertains to "Land/Building" product category. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluations, and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (civil) |
| Address | A-1, Chambal Colony, Govindpura, Mpmkvvcl, Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal Pole..read more
11 KV Electrical Pole Hardware Supply for MVVNL Lucknow..read more
Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more
Construction and Outfitting of Badminton Courts with RCCC Flooring and Line..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Work For Zone A Inside Factory At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category