Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan OMR Answer Booklet Offset Printing Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan OMR Answer Booklet Offset Printing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan OMR Answer Booklet Offset Printing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the comprehensive printing of **Answer Booklets with OMR functionality**, utilizing an **offset printing method with material**, for the **Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan**, under the **Department of School Education and Literacy**, a constituent of the **Ministry of Education**. The specific bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7883533**, is managed by the **Kvs Ro Bhopal** office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window will be open from **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** to **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement is critical for the educational assessment needs of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, requiring a supplier capable of delivering high-quality, precise, and efficient printing solutions for examination materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Engineering College Tender

Offset Printing Services for Barcoded Answer Booklets..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Offset Printing Services for Barcoded Answer Booklets...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More