Offset Printing Services for Barcoded Answer Booklets

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offset Printing Services for Barcoded Answer Booklets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aravalli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffset Printing Services for Barcoded Answer Booklets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aravalli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Education Department Gujarat, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978278, is for the provision of Paper-based Printing Services. Specifically, the requirement is for "Printing with MaterialAnswer Booklet with Barcode Offset" and is being managed by the Government Engineering College Modasa Gandhinagar, with the relevant office identified as Govt Engg College Modasa. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:19 PM and concludes with a bid end date of 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to provide these specialized printing services for the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826195.pdf
  • Document
    AnswerATC_839e62df-dbf3-47a6-80db1788172393726_sogecm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Offset Printing and Binding of Scientific and Educational Booklets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Offset Printing and Binding of Scientific and Educational Booklets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More