CCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Rewiring for KVS RO Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980055, is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, an organization operating under the Ministry of Education, specifically concerning the Department of School Education and Literacy. The tender is for the critical Rewiring of the CCTV Surveillance System at KVS RO Bhopal. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 11:10 AM and the Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a single tender lot for a singular, essential upgrade to the security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rewiring_of_cctv_surveillance_system_2026-09-01-09-21-13_99923b52911641bcb454b28d72002f3c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828305.pdf
  • Document
    1788234887.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More