| Tender Title | Indian Army Information Warfare Laboratory Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7733477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7733477, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's organization. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of Information Warfare (IW) laboratory equipment and associated components. The bid opens on 24-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is "BOQ 2" and encompasses a total of 7759 items. Key items include essential IT infrastructure such as Desktop Monitors, Ceiling Microphones, Video Conference Cameras, and Photographic Cameras specifically for IW labs. The tender also calls for specialized networking and testing equipment including OTDRs, various HDMI Splitters (1-in-4-out and 1-in-8-out), LAN UTP Cables, RJ45 Connectors, RAM DDR4 modules, Media Converters, Crimping Tools, LAN Testers, and Visual Fault Locators. Furthermore, a variety of HDMI cables in different lengths (20m, 25m, 03m) are required, alongside CD/DVD writers (external), CD/DVD binders, Digital Multimeters, processor heat sink paste for PCs, CMOS batteries, and essential display converters (VGA to HDMI and HDMI to VGA). Networking connectivity is further addressed with Patch Cables (LC-SC, SC-LC, SC-SC all in Yellow), a Printer Cable (05m), and a USB Extender Cable (Male to Female). For video distribution, a VGA Splitter (1-in-4-out) is included. Internal CD/DVD Writers, USB Type C to A adapters, and Isoprofile are also part of the procurement. Finally, the tender specifies materials for network cable management and repair, including Plastic Tags, Splicing Boxes, Black Tape, Sleeves for splicing, and Hexa Blades, alongside a supply of DVD-RW discs (8GB and 4.7GB), keyboards, and mice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more
Delhi Metro Passenger Information Display System Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category