| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Personal Computing and Communication Gadgets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867828 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867828, represents an urgent requirement for the procurement of advanced personal gadgets for the Indian Army. The opportunity, valid from 18th August 2026 at 11:45 AM to 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks a comprehensive supply of high-performance computing and communication devices. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the need for a variety of cutting-edge technology including Phones with A19 Chip, Tablets with M4 Chip (including a 256 GB Space Grey variant with Pencil Pro), and Laptops featuring A18 Pro Chip, Ultra Portable AI Chip with 16 GB RAM and 1 TB SSD in Silver Color, and 11th Edition Windows laptops with Snapdragon X Plus, 16 GB RAM and 256 GB SSD. The requirement also extends to specific gaming laptop models, namely the Gaming TUF A15 FA505 UVRTX and Gaming TUF Gaming F16 FX677VU RL055WS, along with a Phone 512 GB in Black with a One Year Care Warranty. A total quantity of 23 units across these diverse specifications is sought, indicating a significant investment in equipping personnel with the latest technological tools.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Navy Personal Smart Device Procurement for Visakhapatnam Operations..read more
High-Performance Desktop Workstation Procurement for Indian Navy INAS 313..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category