| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical Components Supply for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical components. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7871095, will be open for submissions from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender encompasses a substantial total quantity of 1278 items. Key components to be supplied include Self-Ballasted LED Lamps conforming to IS16102 (Part 2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC operation marked to ISIEC60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for voltages conforming to IS 13032, and both Modular and Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches and Sockets, all ISI Marked to IS 3854 and IS 1293 respectively. Additionally, the tender requires Plasticized PVC Tapes with non-thermosetting adhesive for electrical purposes, ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3 Sec1), along with various cables such as 2-core 4 sqmm 1100V PVC XLPE UG Aluminium, and 2-core 0.75 sqmm twisted 90 Mtr Roll. The supply list also includes electric buzzers, call bells, capacitors, ceiling fan regulators, socket outlets, PVC casing and capping, DOL starters, insulated holders, inverter-based LED bulbs (12W and 9W), LED tubelights (18W and 20W), power contactors, solar street lights (30W and 45W with specified lumen outputs), submersible pump starters, and a variety of switch socket combinations (6A, 16A, and oblique versions), as well as timer switches and light sensor type nature switches for three-phase applications. The specific office handling this tender is located in Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category